Maa babu ki 5 years. Puttinappati nunchi left eye lo watering vachedi. Konni rojulaki pusi kattesi morning roju reppalu atukkupoyevi. Chala Mandi pillala doctor la ki chupinchamu. Drops ichevaru kani thaggaledu. Harika madam neru velle dwaram lo block undani. Maku problem chala clear ga explain chesaru. Chinna procedure chesaka babu ki watering motham clear aipoyindi. Memu chala happy. Chala thanks madam
My eyelid meeda chinna swelling la start ayyi slow ga increase ayyindi. Axi theesesthe eyelid contimous ga radu ani chala mandi chepparu. Dr. Harika mam ifoc hospital lo danni complete ga thesesi eyelid ni kuda normal ga reconstruct chesaru. Asalu surgery marks or scaf kuda ledu. Chala thanks mam. Evariki eyelid problems unna ifo us best solution
My name is Susan. I had excess watering in my right eye since 1 year. I did not get any relief with many medications. Dr. Harika mam diagnosed me with Right eye tear duct blockage and operated and placed a Stent. Now, my tear pathway is free and I don't have any watering. Thank you Harika mam and focus team. I strongly recommend Dr. Harika mam for anyone who is suffering with watering eyes. Excellent diagnosis and surgical skills
Highly recommend [Ifocus Hospital] for eye surgeries. The medical team provides world-class care and uses highly advanced, state-of-the-art facilities. A special thanks to [Dr.Harika Regani Madam garu] for listening to our queries politely and delivering an excellent result.
My Right eye lo accident tarvata nunchi watering and pus vasthu undedi. My accident tarvata plates kuda vesaru. Complicated Anu evaru surgery cheyaledu watering problem ki. Harika madam my surgery chesi stent vesaru water free ga Velladaniki. Full body anesthesia avasram lekunda kanti chuttu mattu Ichi chesaru. Ippatiki 6 months avthundi. My watering problem em ledhu ippudu. Na work kuda happy ga chesukuntunnanu. Thank you mam.
Watery cyst near to nose in the left eye. Removed by Dr Harika, no pain, very well cured. Treatment, behaviour of staff fully satisfactory.
My eye is watering and pain for 3 months. I have been going to the hospital for tests. My friends suggest that I go to the hospital. Dr. Harika said that I will give you some medications. I am not sure if I will get any medicine. Thank you madam. Hospital is not taking any medicine. Thank you.
My mother has watering from her right eye which was bothering her since long time. Dr. Harika mam advised her for a DCR surgery as my mother had a tear duct block. It was done as a day care process and my mother was very comfortable. Today we got her sutures removed as well as she is doing very well. Thank you Harika mam and ifocus team for my mom’s surgery
My family and I are truly grateful for the exceptional care provided by the doctor and staff at ifocus, provided excellent guidance handled my eye problem with great care and positive attitude The staff are very supportive, thank you to the entire team for humanity
So happy with the treatment of Dr.Harika mam, I came to ifocus hospital for eye checkup the way mam recieved and ambiance and staff are top-notch
I have watering problem since many years from my right eye. I was given eyedrops at various hospitals before I consulted Dr. Harika mam at ifocus eye hospital. She has evaluated me and diagnosed me with tear duct blockage because of which my eyes are watering. I was advised surgery. I was very tensed regarding the surgical process. Dr. Harika mam assured me very well with lots of patience and also the counselling staff clearly explained me everything. I got the surgery done under local anaesthesia. It was very comfortable. I was discharged the same day and could do all activities from next day. My experience at ifocus is so seamless. Thank you so much. I strongly recommend ifocus for any patient who has watering problem from eyes. Accurate diagnosis and appropriate treatment can be guaranteed here.
I havr been sufferibg from lower eyelid bags since many months because of which I loat my confidence at my work place. Dr. Harika mam advised surgery for both the eyes. The surgery was done under local anaesthesia. It took 2 hours and I was very comfortable. The staff was very kind and helpful. Its a great experience for me. Thank you so much mam for gettibg my confidence back.
Na peru Jilani. My right eye nunchi watering vasthu undedi chala years nunchi. Nadi driving profession. Chala ibhandi pade vadini. Ifocus hospital lo Dr. Harika mam chusi naku water drainage system lo block undi ani cheppi surgery advice chesaru. Chala kangaru paddanu. But madam local anesthesia lo ne chesaru. Chala comfortable ga ade roju intiki vellipoyanu. Ippudu watering problem purthiga clear ayyipoyindi. Thank you so much Harika mam. Surgery Process motham lo staff kuda chala supportive ga unnaru. Thank you all
I am very satisfied with the treatment of Dr Harika mam and the way she explained my problem very satisfied, staff and other workers are so good and well received
Very cooperative staff and services also very good Dr Harika is very efficient and pleasant
Thank u so much IFocus team.. Harika garu is a very good experienced doctor .. She is kind ,patient and calm often acting as a pillar of support during a patient's most difficult times. She is highly knowledgeable, experienced and caring. Patients feel comfortable with the consultation and are satisfied with the treatment. Dr.Harika's welcoming nature creates a sense of care and concern among patients.. Patients frequently report clean facilities, helpful staff and effective,quick turnaround treatments for any issues and also vision correction .. Thank You So Much**
Na peru Srinivas. Na right eyelid redness tho start ayyi slow ga bayataku tirigipoyindi. Enni mandulu vadina set avvaledu. Oka 4 months suffer ayyanu. Chala hospitals thiriganu. Ekkada solution dorakaledu. Final ga focus lo Dr. Harika madam mundu injections ichi reaction thagginchi a tarvata surgery chesaru. Surgery kuda chala comfortable ga ayyindi. Staff chala supportive ga unnaru. Na eyelid condition kuda set ayyi poyindi. Chala thanks harika madam and focus hospital ki
Neenu optical thyroid ( related to eyes) thyroid to chala suffer ayyanu kani madam ni tretment teskunnaka yelanti injection lekunda only tablets dwara taggipoyendi. Tretment ki mundu na eyes chala bayataki ubbi vachaye . Alandi stage nunchi normal stage ki vachela tretment echina Dr. Harika madam ki chala thanks . Madam